Nobu Hotel Ibiza Bay20180630114915
Cleopatra Luxury Resort20180530140133
Cipriani Ibiza20180530125059
The Peninsula20180530122929
Oberoi Al-Zorah Ajman20180120122357
Harry’s Bar20160920075115
Café Royal20130920152422
Four Seasons Papagayo20100920105420
Load more

Who we are

Coordination and integration

Il Giardino di Legno is the harmonious combination of multiple skills: we believe business cleverness doesn’t mean to act according to an abstract and chilly logic, but it primarily consists in establishing accountability relationships and in relying on everybody’s application and cooperation.

Read more about us

Our Services

Furniture in solid wood, metal, weaving and not just that: you'll have the possibility to customize everything, from design and production up to packaging and delivery.

Knocking down items

Custom size available

Fast production and delivery

Spare parts always available

Great customer service

Outdoor materials

Custom design production available

Production
Contemporary European Design 201920190605080725
05/06/2019

Contemporary European Design 2019

It was a busy four days in Korea for EU Gateway, the event that brought 50 selected European brands to exhibit and showcase their production in The Sh...
Salone del Mobile di Milano 201920190503102812
03/05/2019

Salone del Mobile di Milano 2019

This year again, from the 9th to the 14th April 2019, Il Giardino di Legno attended the 58th edition of the Salone Internazionale del Mobile in Milan....
IFEX 201920190316134136
16/03/2019

IFEX 2019

This year Il Giardino di Legno attended the Indonesia International Furniture Expo (IFEX) again, held at the Jakarta International Expo from 11th to 1...

@ilgiardinodilegno

Follow us!

get your quote now